St. Nicholas Episcopal Church

Volunteer Schedule

December 2012, January & February 2013

Sunday – December 2                       8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Dave Halmrast

John & Charlotte Winsness

Greeter

Bob Hamilton & Patty Grace

Adult Reader

Sue Halmrast

Amy Nerone

Altar Guild

Cox/Winsness/Cheshire

LEM

Sue Halmrast

Graham Horne

Flower Guild

Sharon

Acolyte

Austin, Libby, Jackson, Tai

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Madison

Christian Education  9:45am

Diane Hinnant

Sunday – December 9           8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Tom & Sharon Cheatham

Lynn Hall & Mike Sawyer

Greeter

Judy Jenks & Jan Pylant

Adult Reader

Connie Blackmon

Diane Hinnant

Altar Guild

Sawyer/Tomlin/Faircloth

LEM

Connie Blackmon

Diane Hinnant

Flower Guild

Suzy

Acolyte

Madison, Abbey C, Caitlin, Ella

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Abbey C

Christian Education  9:45am

Peggy Martin

Sunday – December 16         8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Ken & Linda Frerichs

Mallon Faircloth & Bill Caudill

Greeter

Mike Sawyer & Bert Tomlin

Adult Reader

Larry Nordin

Robin Klitzke

Altar Guild

Brent/Robinson

LEM

Larry Nordin

Robin Klitzke

Flower Guild

Linda

Acolyte

Abbey A, Sarah, Ginny, Molly

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Ginny

Christian Education  9:45am

Graham Horne

Sunday – December 23         8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Bobo & Barbara Morgan

John & Charlotte Winsness

Greeter

Scott Crowley

Adult Reader

John Brent

Marci Horne

Altar Guild

Dixon/Vallentine

LEM

Katherine Johnson

Marci Horne

Flower Guild

All Flower Guild

Acolyte

Robin, Marcus, Ansley, Caroline

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Abbey A

Christian Education  9:45am

Bert Tomlin

Sunday – December 24         5:30pm                                   10:30pm

Usher

Graham Horne & Erick Whitworth

Tom & Sharon Cheatham

Greeter

Adult Reader

Michelle Moody

Connie Blackmon

Altar Guild

Nordin/Hinnant

LEM

Michelle Moody

Connie Blackmon

Sunday – December 30         11:00

Usher

Dave Halmrast

Greeter

Judy Jenks & Jan Pylant

Adult Reader

Liz Dixon

Altar Guild

Cox/Winsness/Cheshire

LEM

Liz Dixon

Flower Guild

Diane

Acolyte

Austin, Libby, Jackson, Tai

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Ivy

January 6                               8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Ken & Linda Frerichs

Lynn Hall & Mike Sawyer

Greeter

Bob Hamilton & Patty Grace

Adult Reader

Sue Halmrast

Phebe Roberson

Altar Guild

Sawyer/Tomlin/Faircloth

LEM

Sue Halmrast

Drucye Robinson

Flower Guild

Nancy

Acolyte

Madison, Abbey C, Caitlin, Ella

Acolyte-Youth Reader

MM

Christian Education  9:45am

Sheila Dixon

January 13                             8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Bobo & Barbara Morgan

Mallon Faircloth & Bill Caudill

Greeter

Mike Sawyer & Bert Tomlin

Adult Reader

Larry Nordin

Peggy Martin

Altar Guild

Brent/Robinson

LEM

Larry Nordin

Peggy Martin

Flower Guild

Lynn

Acolyte

Abbey A, Sarah, Ginny, Molly

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Sarah

Christian Education  9:45am

Hollie

January 20                             8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Tom & Sharon Cheatham

John & Charlotte Winsness

Greeter

Scott Crowley

Adult Reader

John Brent

Amy Nerone

Altar Guild

Dixon/Batastini

LEM

Katherine Johnson

Graham Horne

Flower Guild

Hollie

Acolyte

Robin, Marcus, Ansley, Caroline

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Ivy

Christian Education  9:45am

Michelle Moody

January 27                             8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Dave Halmrast

Graham Horne & Erick Whitworth

Greeter

Judy Jenks & Jan Pylant

Adult Reader

Connie Blackmon

Diane Hinnant

Altar Guild

Nordin/Hinnant

LEM

Connie Blackmon

Diane Hinnant

Flower Guild

Barbara

Acolyte

Austin, Libby, Jackson, Tai

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Abbey C

Christian Education  9:45am

Diane Hinnant

February 3                             8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Ken & Linda Frerichs

Lynn Hall & Mike Sawyer

Greeter

Bob Hamilton & Patty Grace

Adult Reader

Sue Halmrast

Robin Klitzke

Altar Guild

Cox/Winsness/Cheshire

LEM

Sue Halmrast

Robin Klitzke

Flower Guild

Bert

Acolyte

Madison, Abbey C, Caitlin, Ella

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Madison

Christian Education  9:45am

Peggy Martin

February 10                           8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Bobo & Barbara Morgan

Mallon Faircloth & Bill Caudill

Greeter

Mike Sawyer & Bert Tomlin

Adult Reader

Larry Nordin

Marci Horne

Altar Guild

Sawyer/Tomlin/Faircloth

LEM

Larry Nordin

Marci Horne

Flower Guild

Sharon

Acolyte

Abbey A, Sarah, Ginny, Molly

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Ginny

Christian Education  9:45am

Graham Horne

February 17                           8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Tom & Sharon Cheatham

John & Charlotte Winsness

Greeter

Scott Crowley

Adult Reader

John Brent

Michelle Moody

Altar Guild

Brent/Robinson

LEM

Katherine Johnson

Michelle Moody

Flower Guild

Suzy

Acolyte

Robin, Marcus, Ansley, Caroline

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Abbey A

Christian Education  9:45am

Bert Tomlin

February 24                           8:30                                         11:00

Usher

Dave Halmrast

Graham Horne & Erick Whitworth

Greeter

Judy Jenks & Jan Pylant

Adult Reader

Connie Blackmon

Liz Dixon

Altar Guild

Dixon/Batastini

LEM

Connie Blackmon

Liz Dixon

Flower Guild

Linda

Acolyte

Austin, Libby, Jackson, Tai

Acolyte-Youth Reader

Ivy

Christian Education  9:45am

Sheila Dixon