St. Nicholas Episcopal Church

Volunteer Schedule

March 2013- April 2013

 

 

Sunday – March 3                  8:30                           11:00

Usher

Ken & Lynda Frerichs Lynn Hall & Mike Sawyer
Greeter   Bob Hamilton
Adult Reader Sue Halmrast Amy Nerone
Altar Guild Nordin/Hinnant  
LEM Sue Halmrast Drucye Robinson
Flower Guild Diane  
Acolyte   Madison, Abbey C,
Caitlin, Ella
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Abbey Crowley
Christian Education  9:45am Hollie Queener  

Sunday – March 10             8:30                            11:00

Usher

Bobo & Barbara Morgan Mallon Faircloth & Bill
Caudill
Greeter   Bert Tomlin
Adult Reader Larry Nordin Peggy Martin
Altar Guild Cox/Winsness/Cheshire  
LEM Larry Nordin Peggy Martin
Flower Guild Nancy  
Acolyte   Sarah, Ginny, Molly,
Libby
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Sarah Barr
Christian Education  9:45am Michelle Moody  

Sunday – March 17               8:30                           11:00

Usher

Tom & Sharon Cheatham John & Charlotte Winsness
Greeter   Patty Grace
Adult Reader John Brent Graham Horne
Altar Guild Sawyer/Tomlin/Faircloth  
LEM Katherine Johnson Graham Horne
Flower Guild Lynn  
Acolyte   Robin, Marcus, Ansley, Caroline
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Ivy Martin
Christian Education  9:45am Diane Hinnant  

Sunday – March 24             8:30                            11:00

Usher

Dave Halmrast Graham Horne & Erick Whitworth
Greeter   Mike Sawyer
Adult Reader Connie

Blackmon

Diane Hinnant
Altar Guild    Brent/Robinson
LEM Connie Blackmon Dianne Hinnant
Flower Guild Hollie  
Acolyte   Libby, Jackson, Tai, Noah
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Abbey C
Christian Education  9:45am Peggy Martin  

Monday – March 25         6:30 pm

Usher

Ken & Lynda Frerichs  
Greeter Bob Hamilton
 
Adult Reader Robin Klitzke  
Altar Guild Dixon/Batastini  
LEM Robin Klitzke  

Tuesday – March 26         6:30 pm

Ushers

Lynn Hall & Mike Sawyer
Greeter Bert Tomlin
Adult Reader Sue Halmrast
Altar Guild Nordin/Hinnant
LEM Sue Halmrast
 –  –
 –  –
 –  –

 

Wednesday – March 27      6:30 pm

Ushers

Bobo & Barbara Morgan
Greeter Patty Grace
Acolytes All
 –  –
 –  –
 –  –
 –  –
 –  –

 

Thursday – March 28         6:30 pm

Ushers

Mallon Faircloth & Bill Caudill
Greeter Mike Sawyer
Adult Reader Michelle Moody
Altar Guild Cox/Winsness/Chesire
LEM Michelle Moody
 –  –
 –  –
 –  –

Friday – March 29             6:30 pm

Ushers

Dave Halmrast
Greeter Bob Hamilton
Adult Reader Larry Nordin
Altar Guild Sawyer/Tomlin/Faircloth
LEM Larry Nordin
 –  –
 –  –
 –  –

Sunday – March 31            8:30                              11:00

Usher

Tom & Sharon Cheatham John & Charlotte Winsness
Greeter   Bert Tomlin
Adult Reader John Brent Amy Nerone
Altar Guild Brent/Robinson  
LEM Katherine Johnson Drucye Robinson
Flower Guild All  
Acolyte   Madison, Abbey C, Caitlin, Ella
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Madison Martin
 –  –  

Sunday – April 7                      8:30                           11:00

Usher

Ken & Lynda Frerichs Graham Horne & Eric Whitworth
Greeter   Patty Grace
Adult Reader Connie Blackmon Marci Horne
Altar Guild Dixon/Batastani  
LEM Connie Blackmon Marci Horne
Flower Guild Barbara  
Acolyte   Sarah, Ginny, Molly, Libby
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Ginny Barr
Christian Education  9:45am Graham Horne  

Sunday – April 14                     8:30                        11:00

Usher

Bobo & Barbara Morgan Lynn Hall & Mike Sawyer
Greeter   Bob Hamilton
Adult Reader Sue Halmrast Liz Dixon
Altar Guild Nordin/Hinnant  
LEM Sue Halmrast Liz Dixon
Flower Guild Bert  
Acolyte   Robin, Marcus, Ansley, Caroline
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Ivy
Christian Education  9:45am Bert Tomlin  

Sunday – April 21                    8:30                          11:00

Usher

Tom & Sharon Cheatham Mallon Faircloth & Bill Caudill
Greeter   Mike Sawyer
Adult Reader Larry Nordin Peggy Martin
Altar Guild Cox/Winsness/Chesire  
LEM Larry Nordin Peggy Martin
Flower Guild Sharon  
Acolyte   Libby, Jackson, Tai, Noah
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Abbey C
Christian Education  9:45am Sheila Dixon  

 

Sunday – April 28                  8:30                            11:00

Usher

Dave Halmrast John & Charlotte Winsness
Greeter   Bert Tomlin
Adult Reader John Brent Graham Horne
Altar Guild Sawyer/Tomlin/Faircloth  
LEM Katherine Johnson Graham Horne
Flower Guild Suzy  
Acolyte   Madison, Abbey C, Caitlin, Ella
Acolyte-Youth Reader   Madison Martin
Christian Education  9:45am Hollie Queener